Schmuck 2017 – Wednesday March, 8th

Home / Events / Schmuck 2017 – Wednesday March, 8th

More

08/03/2017 to 08/03/2017

Events on Wednesday March, 8th. List of events from the official Schmuck agenda (Download the full agenda here). Alliages organization is not responsible if an event is amended, canceled or if the information is wrong.

Click on the number to have the (google) map.

9-12h

9h30, Messegelände München »01
Halle B1-728 : „Die Vier“, Catalina Brenes, Denise Ebert, Pia Groh, Julia Obermaier, Absolventen der Hochschule Trier, Campus Idar-Oberstein
08.-14.03.9h30-18h »01 9h30, Messegelände München
Halle B1-742 : Schmuck + Hülle – Jewellery in Case, Susanne Elstner + Karin Traxler, Susanne Holzinger + Bettina v. Reis-witz, Barbara v. Taeuffenbach + Suse Güllert, Hanni Weber + Maria Verburg
08.-14.03., 9h30-18h
Tel. +49 170 2646800, www.gedok-muc.de

9h30, Messegelände München »01
Halle B1-749 : „Astonish“, Sharareh Aghaei, Eva Burton, Gabriela Cohn, Pia Groh, Helen Habtay, Stephie Morawetz, Julia Obermaier
08.-14.03. 9h30-18h
https://astonishidaroberstein.wordpress.com, Tel. +49 171 7586839
08.03. 17-21h30, 09.-11.03. 12-19h, 12.03. 10-14h, Tel. +49 89 76703974 »07

9h30, Messegelände München »01
Halle B1-749 : „Not only decoration“, Tamar Paley, Rill Greenfeld, Laura Jack, Katia Rabey, Keren Mair Gispan, Stephanie Morawetz and many more.
08.-14.03. 9h30-18h
https://astonishidaroberstein.wordpress.com

16-21h, PestalozzistraSSe 14, Munchen »55
„Blanco“, Marion Blume, Christine Bukkehave, Aaron Patrick Decker, Reka Fekete, Marit van Heumen, Anke Huyben, Jen Reich, Christie
Schellings, Sangji Yun, Babs Zwanink
08.-11.03. 11-17h30
http://blancojewellery.com, Tel. +31 6 13507975

10h, Galerie Spektrum // Theresienstr. 46, 80333 München »32
„Die Münchner Zeit II“
08.-14.03. 10-19h, 10.03. Umtrunk 18-22h, 11.03. 10-14h
www.galerie-spektrum.de

10h, WITTENBRINK FUENFHOEFE // Theatinerstr.14, 80333 München »48
„Life“, Reinhold Ziegler
08.-14.03.Mo.-Sa. 10-19h
www.galeriewittenbrink.de, Brigitte Jucitis, Tel. +49 89 25541933

10h – until late, walking exhibtion
“noMADs”, master students Object & Jewellery of the PXL-MAD School of Arts, Hasselt, BE: Moana Andreani, Kristy Bujanic, Lara Ceuterick, Pia David
08.-12.03., 10h-late
Tel. +31 6 13599200, facebook/Nomads at MJW

11h, galerieGEDOKmuc // Schleißheimer Str. 61, 80797 München »14
„Schmuck + Hülle – Jewellery in Case“, Kristina Kundt + Barbara Hattrup, Gabriele von Miller-Lehsten + Heigert & Möbs, Gottlinde Singer + Herta Lambert, Monika Vesely + Nadine Rosani
08.-12.03. 11-20h, 14./16.03. 10-14h
Monika Vesely, Tel. +49 170 3034662, Tel. +49 89 24290715, www.gedok-muc.de

15-18h

15-21h, Micheko Galerie // Theresienstr. 18, 80333 München »35
„The cat did it“, Akiko Kurihara
09.-13.03. 11-19h, 14.-18.03. 14-19h
Tel. +49 89 381693880, www.micheko.com

16-21h, PestalozzistraSSe 14, Munchen »55
„Blanco“, Marion Blume, Christine Bukkehave, Aaron Patrick Decker, Reka Fekete, Marit van Heumen, Anke Huyben, Jen Reich, Christie
Schellings, Sangji Yun, Babs Zwanink
08.-11.03. 11-17h30
http://blancojewellery.com, Tel. +31 6 13507975

16-18h, Nymphenburger Str. 107 // Nymphenburger Str. 107, 80636 München »10
„Keine Vase, jingyang“
03.03.-24.04., Di.-Sa. 11-18h
Tel. +49 176 32458058, www.galerie-sh.com

17h, HRVST // Zieblandstr. 2, 80799 München »map
„Secret Presentation“, selection of Christian Hoedl with ANne Achenbach, Karin Roy Andersson, Paul Adie & Sébastien Carré
09.03 – 11.03 10-17h, Op 08.03 17h

17-21h30, tragbar // Zenettistr. 33, 80337 München »07
„Cash!Bang!Walltop!”, designers in Birmingham, Dublin, London,
08.03. 17-21h30, 09.-11.03. 12-19h, 12.03. 10-14h
Tel. +49 89 76703974

17-21h, ARTikel3 Galerie // Luisenstr. 68, 80333 München »30
„SpotBeam“, Laura Deakin, Melanie Isverding
09.-12.03., Do. Fr. So 11-19h, Sa. 11-15h
Tel. +49 171 7121094

17-21h30, Institut Français München // Kaulbachstr. 13, 80539 München »34
„Précieux Passages“, Rodrigo Acosta Arias, Angela Bermudez , Stella Bier-renbach, Babette Boucher, Céline Buffetrille, Patricia Domingues, Jonathan Hens, Elvira H. Mateu, Ulrike Kampfert, Christiane Köhne, Nadine Kuffner, Sonia Ledos, Aude Medori, Nathalie Perret, Galatée Pestre, Linda Pieri, Janire Roman Diaz, Janina Stübler, Céline Sylvestre, Edu Tarin, Laurence Verdier, Caro Weiss
09.-10.03. 14-20h, 11.-12.03. 11-18h, 13.03. 11-17h
Tel. +49 892866280, www.facebook.com/precieuxpassagesexhibition

17h, Türkenhof // Türkenstr. 78/Rgb, 80799 München »27
„scattered flux“, Nadine Simone Kuffner, Patricia Domingues
09.-12.03. 12-18h, Sa. 12-16h
Tel. +49 176 22767661

17h, Adalbertstr.11 // Adalbertstr.11, 80799 München »25
„7 Coordenadas” – The artist and the landscape, two points of view of the same place on the way from Barcelona to Munich.“ Joyas Sensacionales: Alicia Giráldez, Carla Garcia, Carme Roher, Clara Niubó, Fátima Tocornal, Gemma Canal, Lourdes Carmelo, Montse Basora,Nicole Deuster, Nuria Anguren, Xus Anglès, Eva Pons with Silvia Walz and Ramon Puig Cuyàs
08.03-12.03. 10-20h, Mo.13.03. 10h-12h
www.joyas-sensacionales, silviawalz@gmail.com

18-21h, Pappenheimstr. 3, Munchen »11
Hinterhaus (2.OG), „Katalog“, Ann-Kathrin Hartel, Susanne Schwarz, Nadja Soloviev
09.-11.03. 11-19h, 12.03. 12-16h
www.annkathrin-hartel.com, www.ssusanne.de, www.nadjasoloviev.com, Tel.: +49 176 62223947

19-22h

19h, Galerie Handwerk // Max-Joseph-Str. 4, 80333 München »49
„Hommage an Manfred Bischoff“, 100 Arbeiten von Manfred Bischoff und Schmuck von Giampaolo Babetto, Johanna Dahm, Georg Dobler,
Gabi Dziuba, Hermann Jünger, Kadri Mälk, Bruno Martinazzi, Erico Nagai, Francesco Pavan, Dorothea Prühl, Ramon Puig Cuyás, Gerd Rothmann, Bernhard Schobinger, Peter Skubic, Robert Smit, Graziano Visintin, Hubertus von Skal
09.03.-08.04.,Di. Mi. Fr. 10-18h, Do. 10-20h, Sa. 10-13h, Sonderöffnungszeiten 11.-13.03. von 10-15h
Tel. +49 89 5119298

19h, Maurer Zilioli zu Gast bei Kunstbüro Reilplast // Amalienstr. 21, 80333 München »37
„Gold Rush“, Beatrice Brovia, Nicolas Cheng
08.-12.03. 10-19h
Maurer Zilioli Tel. +49 1577 3362236

19h, Café Clara // Isabellastr. 8,80798 München »20
„Project Ojalá“ Collective and Itinerant project organized by Alejandra Koreck, Patricia Gallucci and Sabina Tiemroth
07.-11.03. 10-19h
Tel. +49 176 26555475, www.facebook.com/ojala.jewelry

19-22h, Lovaas Artspace // Fürstenstr. 6, 80333 München »36
„Hatara Project, Time Perception Vol.3“, Marine Dominiczak, Morven Downie, Elin Flogman, Yasuyo Hida, Anke Huyben, Christine Jalio, Helmi Lindblom, Melina Lindroos, Annea Lounatvuori, Sara Malm, Wiebke Pandikow, Jelizaveta Suskaya, Susanna Yläranta, Ginta Zabarovska
08.11.03., Mi. 19-22h, Do. Fr. 10-19h, Sa. 11-17h
Tel. +358 445250524, www.facebook.com/hataraproject

19-22h, Galerie Florian Trampler // Oskar-von-Miller-Ring 29-31 (H-Hof), 80333 München »38
„Initiation“ kuratiert von Loukia Richards & Christoph Ziegler. Mit Aleksandra Atanasovski, Petra Bole, Gabriele Hinze, Marietta Karamaria, Renata Manganelli, Lital Mendel, Ludwig Menzel, Julika Müller, Constance Marie Pretorius, Loukia Richards, Marian Sturkenboom, Anna Fanigina Verba, Xenia Walschikow, Christoph Ziegler.
08.-11.03., 09.03., 10.03. 12-20 h, 11.03. 10-18 h, 09.03. 20h „Tarotmoebling“-Performance
www.initiation2017.com

19h30/ 20h30 Einführung, Bayerische Akademie der Schönen Künste // Max-Joseph-Platz 3, 80539 München »43
Mari Ishikawa – Margit Jäschke – Susanne Wagner, Kunstpreisträgerinnen der Akademie der Schönen Künste, Residenz München
09.03.-07.04. Di.- Fr. 11-16h, Sonder-öffnungszeiten 09.-11.03. 11-16h, 11.03. 11-14h meet the artist,
Tel. +049 89 2900770

Find also the events on Tuesday March 7th, Thursday March 9th , Friday March 10th  & Saturday March 11th.

Download the full agenda here

En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l’utilisation de Cookies. + information

Les paramètres des cookies sur ce site sont mis à "accepter les cookies" pour vous offrir la meilleure expérience possible de navigation. Si vous continuez à utiliser ce site sans changer vos paramètres de cookies ou si vous cliquez sur "Accepter" ci-dessous, vous consentez à ce sujet.

Fermer