Schmuck 2017 – Thursday March, 9th

Home / Events / Schmuck 2017 – Thursday March, 9th

More

09/03/2017 to 09/03/2017

Events on Thursday March, 9th. List of events from the official Schmuck agenda (Download the full agenda here). Alliages organization is not responsible if an event is amended, canceled or if the information is wrong.

Click on the number to have the (google) map.

9-12h

10h, Studio Gabi Green // Gollierstr.17, 80339 München »08
„Subterranea“, Nuala Clooney, Rachel Darbourne, Bridie Lander, Drew Markou
09.-12.03., Do. Fr. Sa. 10-17h, So. 10-15h
Tel. +44 7931 226806, www.facebook.com/subterranea2017

11h, Atelier Von Gierke-Berr // Schraudolphstr.16, 80799 München »28
„Ephemeral Paraphernalia“, Annamaria Leiste, Laura Siebauer, Arnaud Sprimont, Carine Vanlandeghem, Peter Vermandere
09.-12.03. 11-19h
Tel. +32 486759470, www.petervermandere.com, www.arnaudsprimont.be, www.apparat.be, www.aleiste.de, www.flachware.de\annamaria-leiste

11h, Vier Werkstätten // Pacellistr. 5, 80333 München »44
„ich lehne mich an Japan an“, Alexandra Lukaschewitz
08.-14.03. 11-19h
Tel. +49 89 20244140

11-19h, 3stations // Welserstr. 11, 81373 München »03
„Keep Calm & Play Chess“, Students of Eva Eislers K. O. V. Studio, AAAD Prague
09.-13.03., Fr. Sa. 10-18h, So. 10-14h
Tel. +42 1917588339

13-15h

13h, Blutenburgstrasse 63 // Blutenburgstrasse 63, 80636 Munich »map
„Just before explosion“, Nelly van Oost & Rebecca Thumb von Neuberg
Op 09.03, 13h

13-19h, Atelier Runde Ringe // Thalkirchner Str. 14, 80337 München »54
„Transition“, Nicole Schuster
09.-11.03., Do. Fr. 12-19h, Sa. 11-17h
www.nicoleschuster.com

14-21h, Elisabethstr.16 // Elisabethstr. 16, 80796 München »17
„HD-treasure“, Richard van Diessen, Patricia Domingues, Jantje Fleischhut, Adam Grinovich, Melanie Isverding, Jiro Kamata, Göran Kling, Benjamin Lignel, Georg Lisek, Florian Milker, Ted Noten, Annika Pettersson, Kellie Riggs, Atty Tanivit, Julia Walter
09.-12.03., Do. 14-21h, Fr. Sa. 10-18h, So. 10-16h
Annika Pettersson Tel. +46 707707922

15-20h, Verein für Original Radierung // Ludwigstr. 7 Rgb., 80539 München »61
“A Barbarian, a Title, & a Miracle“, Attai Chen, Mielle Harvey, Barbara Schrobenhauser, Carina Shoshtary
09.-12.03., Do. 15-20h, Fr. 11-18h, Sa. So. 11-17h
Tel. +49 176 61545726

15-19h, 3stations // Welserstr. 23, 81373 München »02
Atelier Afra Dopfer. Students of the Royal Academy of Fine Arts Antwerp Belgium
09.-12.03., Do. 15-19h, Fr. Sa. 10-18h, So. 10-14h
Marc Ribbens Tel. +32 476 659826

15-19h, 3stations // Welsertr. 29a, 81373 München »04
„3Gedenken“, Chien-Wei Chang, Ignasi Cavaller, William Faulkner
09.-12.03., Do. 15-19h, Fr. Sa. 10-18h, So. 10-14h
Tel. +44 77 9695644834, Tel. +690 174308, Tel. +49 176 30692323

15-19h, 3stations Studio // Welserstr. 15, 81373 München »05
„Relatos Habituales-Common Stories“, Artists are 20 Joya Brava members
09.-12.03., Do. 15-19h, Fr. Sa 10-18h, So. 10-14h
Vania Ruiz (Chile) Tel. +56 9 66508051

15-19h, 3stations, Studio Lofts // Welserstr. 15, 81373 München »05
„No Expiry“, Dimitar Stankov, Jonathan Hens
09.-12.03., Do. 15-19h, Fr. 10-18h, Sa. So. 10-14h
Dimitar Stankov Tel. +32 495327052, Jonathan Hens Tel. +32 483362484

16-18h

16h, Schmuckgalerie tal20 // Tal 20, 80331 München, Eingang Radlsteg »53
„Sense Mesura, Quars d‘una“, Sandra Llusà, Maria Diez, Clara Niubò, Carla Garcia,
09.-13.03., Mo.-Fr. 11-19h, Sa. 10-16h
Tel. +49 89 24231491, www.galerie-tal20.de

16-18h30, Galerie Biro // Zieblandstr. 19, 80799 München »29
„Thesaurus“, Peter Bauhuis
10.03.-29.04., Di.-Fr. 14-19h, Sonderöffnungszeiten, 10.-12.03., 11-19
www.galerie-biro.de

16-18h30, Galerie Biro zu // Zieblandstr.19, 80799 München »29
Gast bei Galerie Jordanow „Nordisches Gold, Korinthische Bronze“, Peter Bauhuis
10.-18.03.,Di.-Fr. 14-17h, Sonderöffnungszeiten 10.-12.03. 10-19h
Tel. +49 89 2730686, www.galerie-biro.de

16-21h, Atelier Sunkler // Neureutherstr. 15, 80799 München »22
„One of us cannot be wrong“, Babette Boucher, Eun Mi Chun, Dongchun Lee
09.-12.03., Do.-So. 11-19h

17-21h, Neureutherstr. 26 RGB // Neureutherstr. 26 RGB, 80799 München »21
„Time will tell“, Tamara Grüner
09.-12.03, Do. 17-21h, Fr. Sa. 11-19h, So. 11-16h
www.schmuck-designerin.de

17-19h, schlegelschmuck // Nordendstr. 7a/Eingang Adalbertstr.,80799 München »62
„Notes“, Academy of Design & Crafts Gothenburg, Karin Johansson, Klara Brynge, Anna-Karin Haag, Charlotte Alfort, Anna Norrgrann
10.-12.03, Fr.-Sa. 11-19h, So. 11-14h
Tel. +49 89 27 10071, www.schlegelschmuck.de

17h-late, Luisenstr. 66 // Luisenstr. 66, 80796 München »30
„Mixed Greens“, Jorge Castanón, Bettina Dittlmann, Michael Jank, Rebecca Hannon, Selen Ozus, Flora Vagi, Sayumi Yokouchi
08.-12.03. 11-19h
info@patriciadomingues.pt, Ellen Reiben Tel. +1202 3165105, www.jewelerswerk.com

17-20h, 84GHz mit LOT62 // Schleißheimer Str. 62, 80799 München »13
„It will all come out in the wash“, Handshake meets Dialogue Collective
09.-12.03., Fr.-So. 12-19h
Silvia Katzwinkel Tel. +49 89 30637911

18-20h, Das KloHäuschen // Thalkirchner Straße, Ecke Oberländerstr., 81371 München »06
„Sextet“, Claire McArdle, Sydney, AU
09.-14.03., Installation jederzeit von außen sichtbar
Anja Uhlig Tel. +49 177 4594332, www.das-klohaeu-schen.de, www.clairemcardle.com

18-21h, Galerie Isabella Hund // Frauenplatz 13, 80331 München »47
„gold on the tracks“, Gigi Mariani
10.-30.03., Di.-Fr. 11-14h und 15-19h, Sonderöffnung 12.- 13.03. 14-18h
Tel. +49 89 29160717, info@isabela-hund.de

18h, RSTR4 // Milchstr.4, 81667 München »57
O-O-O-O-O, Volker Atrops
08.-16.03. 11-18h, So. closed
Volker Atrops Tel. +49 1577 3443578

none, Best Records // Theresienstr. 46, 80333 München »32
O-O-O-O-O, Volker Atrops,
08.-12.03., Window decoration
Volker Atrops Tel. +49 1577 3443578

19-22h

19h, Galerie Carl Weishaupt P13. // Promenadeplatz 13, 80333 München »46
„Adria-Alpen-Donau-Schmuckstücke Gioielli 2017“, 50 Goldschmiede aus DE, AT, IT
08.- 24.03., Di.-Sa. 11-18h
Tel. +49 89 188405, www.goldschmiedeinnung.de/news

19h, 84GHz // Georgenstr. 84, 80799 München »19
„Merging“, Sara Gackowska, Federica Sala
10.-12.03., Fr. 18-21h, Sa. So. 11-19h
Sylvia Katzwinkel Tel. +49 89 30637911

19h, Tschechisches Zentrum München (Czech Centre Munich) // Prinzregentenstr. 7, 80538 München »50
„Pioneers of Czech Modern Jewellery“, Václav Cigler, Svatopluk Kasalý, Jaroslav Kodejš, Josef Symon,
10.03.-28.04.,10.03. 10-18h, 11.03.10-14h, 12.03. 10-15h, 13.03-28.04.Mo.-Mi. u. Fr. 10-17h, Do. 10-19h,
+49 89 21024932, http://munich.czechcentres.cz/

19h, Museum Villa Stuck, München // Prinzregentenstr. 60, 81675 München »51
„Private Confessions. Die Zeichnung der Schmuckkünstler“, Eine Ausstellung des Museums Villa Stuck in Zusammenarbeit mit dem CODA
Museum, Apeldoorn, Kuratorin: Dr. Ellen Maurer Zilioli, mit Giampaolo Babetto, Jamie Bennett, Franz Bette, Doris Betz, Manfred Bischoff, Helen Britton, Claus Bury, Anton Cepka, Peter Chang, Eva Eisler, Ulo Florack, Thomas Gentille, Mielle Harvey, Kirsten Haydon, Margit Jäschke, Hermann Jünger, Daniel Kruger, Winfried Krüger, Otto Künzli, Alba Polenghi Lisca, Fritz Maierhofer, Bruno
Martinazzi, Manfred Nisslmüller, Ruudt Peters, Karen Pontoppidan, Wolfgang Rahs, Jacqueline Ryan, Bernhard Schobinger, Henriette
Schuster, Pedro Sequeira, Robert Smit, Despo Sophocleous, Graziano Visintin, Hubertus von Skal, Norman Weber, Annamaria Zanella
10.03.-07.05., Di.-So. 11-18h
Tel. +49 89 4555510, www.villastuck.de

Find also the events on Tuesday March 7th, Wednesday March 8th, Friday March 10th  & Saturday March 11th.

Download the full agenda here

En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l’utilisation de Cookies. + information

Les paramètres des cookies sur ce site sont mis à "accepter les cookies" pour vous offrir la meilleure expérience possible de navigation. Si vous continuez à utiliser ce site sans changer vos paramètres de cookies ou si vous cliquez sur "Accepter" ci-dessous, vous consentez à ce sujet.

Fermer